Privacy

RVF KARTMART

EXPERIENCE MAKES THE DIFFERENCE

Cookie Policy for RVF Kartmart.com


This is the Cookie Policy for RVF Kartmart.com, accessible from https://www.rvfkartmart.com


What Are Cookies ?


As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. This page describes what information they gather, how we use it and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or 'break' certain elements of the sites functionality.For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies.


How We Use Cookies


We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately in most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.Disabling CookiesYou can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.


The Cookies We Set


Account related cookies


If you create an account with us then we will use cookies for the management of the signup process and general administration. These cookies will usually be deleted when you log out however in some cases they may remain afterwards to remember your site preferences when logged out.Login related cookies

We use cookies when you are logged in so that we can remember this fact. This prevents you from having to log in every single time you visit a new page. These cookies are typically removed or cleared when you log out to ensure that you can only access restricted features and areas when logged in.


Orders processing related cookies


This site offers e-commerce or payment facilities and some cookies are essential to ensure that your order is remembered between pages so that we can process it properly.


Third Party Cookies


In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.


More Information


Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren't sure whether you need or not it's usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site. However if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through one of our preferred contact methods:Email: info@rvf.be

NL

RVF N.V. verwerkt persoonsgegevens overeenkomstig deze privacyverklaring. Voor verdere informatie, vragen of opmerkingen omtrent ons privacy beleid, kunt u terecht  op info@rvf.be

Verwerkingsdoeleinden

RVF N.V. verzamelt en verwerkt de persoonsgegevens van klanten voor klanten- en orderbeheer (o.a. klantenadministratie, opvolgen van bestellingen/leveringen, facturatie, opvolgen van de solvabiliteit, profilering en het verzenden van marketing en gepersonaliseerde reclame). Rechtsgrond(en) van de verwerking. Persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt op basis van artikel 6.1 (noodzakelijk voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst) van de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming.

Overmaken aan derdenIndien dit noodzakelijk is ter verwezenlijking van de vooropgestelde doeleinden, zullen de persoonsgegevens van de klant worden gedeeld met andere vennootschappen (van de RVF N.V. groep) binnen de Europese Economische Ruimte die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks met RVF N.V. verbonden zijn of met enige andere partner van RVF N.V. RVF N.V. garandeert dat deze ontvangers de nodige technische en organisatorische maatregelen zullen nemen ter bescherming van de persoonsgegevens.

Bewaarperiode

De persoonsgegevens verwerkt voor klantenbeheer zullen worden bewaard gedurende de termijn die noodzakelijk is om aan de wettelijke vereisten te voldoen (onder andere op het gebied van boekhouding). Recht van inzage, verbetering, wissing, beperking, bezwaar en overdraagbaarheid van persoonsgegevens De klant heeft te allen tijde recht op inzage van zijn persoonsgegevens en kan ze (laten) verbeteren indien ze onjuist of onvolledig zijn, ze laten verwijderen, de verwerking ervan laten beperken en bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van hem betreffende persoonsgegevens op basis van artikel 6.1 (f), met inbegrip van profilering op basis van die bepalingen.Bovendien, heeft de klant het recht om een kopie (in een gestructureerde, gangbare en machinaal leesbare vorm) van zijn persoonsgegevens te bekomen en de persoonsgegevens te laten doorsturen naar een andere vennootschap. Teneinde bovenvermelde rechten uit te oefenen, wordt de klant gevraagd om:- zelf de instellingen van zijn klantenaccount aan te passen; en/of - een e-mail te verzenden naar het volgende e-mailadres: info@rvf.be

Direct marketing

De klant heeft het recht zich kosteloos te verzetten tegen elke verwerking van zijn persoonsgegevens met het oog op direct marketing.

Klacht

De Klant beschikt over het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel - commission@privacycommission.be).

FR

RVF N.V. traite des données à caractère personnel conformément à la présente déclaration relative à la protection de la vie privée. Pour plus d’informations ou en cas de questions ou de remarques concernant notre politique relative à la protection de la vie privée, vous pouvez vous adresser à info@rvf.be.

Finalités du traitement

RVF N.V.  collecte et traite les données à caractère personnel de clients à des fins de gestion de la clientèle et des commandes (notamment administration des clients, suivi des commandes/livraisons, facturation, suivi de la solvabilité, profilage et marketing et envoi de publicité personnalisée).Fondement(s) juridique(s) du traitementLes données à caractère personnel sont traitées en vertu de l’article 6.1.  (nécessaire pour l’exécution d’un contrat) du Règlement général pour la protection des données.Transmission à des tiersSi cela est nécessaire pour la réalisation des objectifs fixés, les données à caractère personnel du client seront partagées au sein de l’Espace économique européen avec d’autres sociétés (du groupe RVF N.V. ) qui sont directement ou indirectement liées à RVF N.V.  ou à tout autre partenaire de RVF N.V. .RVF N.V.  RVF N.V. garantit que ces bénéficiaires prendront les mesures techniques et organisationnelles nécessaires pour protéger les données à caractère personnel.

Délai de conservation

Les données à caractère personnel traitées à des fins de gestion de la clientèle seront conservées durant le délai nécessaire pour satisfaire aux exigences légales (notamment sur le plan de la comptabilité).Droit de consultation, de rectification, de suppression, de limitation, d’opposition et de transmissibilité de données à caractère personnelLe client a à tout moment le droit de consulter ses données à caractère personnel et peut les (faire) rectifier si elles sont incorrectes ou incomplètes, les faire supprimer, en limiter le traitement et s’opposer au traitement des données à caractère personnel le concernant en vertu de l’article 6.1 (f), y compris le profilage sur la base de ces dispositions.Le client a en outre le droit d’obtenir une copie (dans un format structuré, courant et lisible par machine) de ses données à caractère personnel et de faire envoyer les données à caractère personnel à une autre société.Afin d’exercer les droits susmentionnés, il est demandé au client :- d’adapter lui-même les paramètres de son compte client ; et/ou- d’envoyer un e-mail à ’adresse e-mail suivante : Brittannia1116@gmail.comMarketing directLe client a le droit de s’opposer gratuitement à tout traitement de ses données à caractère personnel à des fins de marketing direct.PlainteLe client a le droit de déposer plainte auprès de la Commission de la protection de la vie privée (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles - commission@privacycommission.be).

UK

RVF N.V.  processes personal information in compliance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments on our privacy policy, please contact us  at Brittannia1116@gmail.com.

Purposes of the processing

RVF N.V. collects and processes customers’ personal data for customer and order management (customer administration, order/delivery follow-up, invoicing, solvency follow-up, profiling and the sending of marketing and personalised advertising). Legal foundation for the processingPersonal data is processed based on Article 6.1. (required for the implementation of an agreement) of the General Data Protection Act.Transfer to third partiesIf required to achieve the set purposes, the customers’ personal data will be shared with other companies (in the RVF N.V.  group) within the European Economic Area, which are linked directly or indirectly with RVF N.V.  or with any other partner of RVF N.V. RVF N.V.  guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organisational measures for the protection of personal data. Retention periodPersonal data processed for customer management will be stored for the time necessary to satisfy legal requirements (in terms of bookkeeping, among others). Right to inspection, improvement, deletion, limitation, objection and transferability of personal data The customer has at all times the right to inspect their personal data and can have it improved/improve it should it be incorrect or incomplete, have it removed, limit its processing an object to the processing of their personal data based on Article 6.1 (f), including profiling based on said provisions.Furthermore, the customer is entitled to obtain a copy (in a structured, standard and mechanically readable form) of their personal data and to have said personal data forwarded to another company. In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the customer is requested to:- Adjust the settings of their customer account; and/or - Send an e-mail the following address: Brittannia1116@gmail.com.Direct marketingThe customer is entitled to object free of charge to the processing of any processing of their personal data aimed at direct marketing. ComplaintThe customer has the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Protection Commission (35 Rue de la Presse, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).